Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
February
Fri. 3 Chabot Final W, 5-1
Sat. 4 at Chabot Final W, 14-6
Wed. 8 at Canada Final W, 9-1
Thu. 9 Ohlone Final W, 5-3
Fri. 10 Mendocino Final W, 7-0
Tue. 14 Laney Final L, 2-1
Sat. 18 at Contra Costa Final L, 6-1
Thu. 23 at Solano Final L, 11-4
Fri. 24 Feather River Final W, 3-1
Sat. 25 Solano Final W, 14-2
Tue. 28 Contra Costa Final W, 7-2
 
March
Tue. 6 Modesto * Final L, 7-5
Thu. 8 at Modesto * Final L, 5-4
Sat. 10 Modesto * Final - 12 innings W, 5-4
Thu. 15 American River * Final W, 12-3
  American River * Final - 13 innings W, 1-0
Tue. 20 Sacramento City * Final W, 8-6
Wed. 21 at American River * Final W, 5-2
Thu. 22 at Sacramento City * Final L, 5-1
Fri. 23 Sacramento City * Final - 12 innings L, 3-2
Thu. 29 Diablo Valley * Final L, 4-1
Fri. 30 at Diablo Valley * Final W, 5-2
  at Diablo Valley * Final W, 3-2
 
April
Tue. 3 Sierra * Final L, 6-5
Thu. 5 at Sierra * Final L, 9-0
Sat. 7 Sierra * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 14 Cosumnes River * Final - 11 innings L, 6-3
  Cosumnes River * Final W, 2-0
  DH
Tue. 17 San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 4-0
Thu. 19 at San Joaquin Delta * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 21 San Joaquin Delta * Final - 22 innings W, 5-4
Tue. 24 at American River * Final W, 2-0
Fri. 27 vs. Cosumnes River * @ American River Final L, 4-0
  vs. Cosumnes River * @ American River Final - 14 innings W, 4-3
Sat. 28 at Diablo Valley * Final W, 11-2
 
May
Sat. 5 Diablo Valley Final - 10 innings W, 4-3
Sun. 6 Diablo Valley Final L, 7-5
  Diablo Valley Final L, 3-1
  If needed
 
August
Mon. 27 at Mt. San Antonio Final L, 4-0
Tue. 28 Foothill Final W, 1-0
Fri. 31 Foothill Final W, 3-1
  Skyline Final W, 1-0
  at Cabrillo Final W, 1-0
 
September
Sat. 1 Mendocino Final W, 51-20
Wed. 5 San Francisco Final T, 0-0
Fri. 7 vs. Cerritos @ American River Final L, 16-2
  American River Tournament
  San Francisco Final L, 1-0
  vs. Mt. San Antonio @ American River College Final L, 10-5
  American River College Tournament
  at Diablo Valley Final W, 28-26
Sat. 8 at Golden West Final L, 19-5
  American River Tournament
  vs. Ohlone @ West Valley College Final L, 10-7
Tue. 11 Cabrillo Final W, 5-0
Wed. 12 at De Anza Final W, 3-0
  Santa Rosa Classic
Fri. 14 Napa Final W, 2-0
  vs. Ohlone @ Delta College Final L, 13-8
  Tournament
Sat. 15 Sacramento City Final L, 37-32
Wed. 19 vs. Feather River @ feather river Final L, 2-1
  at Shasta Final W, 3-0
Fri. 21 at Sacramento City * Final W, 7-0
  Foothill Final L, 13-6
Sat. 22 at American River Final L, 42-28
  at Gavilan Final W, 3-0
Tue. 25 at Sierra * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 26 Diablo Valley * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 28 vs. Orange Coast @ Cuesta College Final L, 14-3
  Cuesta Tournament
  Modesto * Final W, 6-0
  at San Joaquin Delta * 4:00 PM
  Sacramento City * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 29 at Fresno Final L, 22-6
 
October
Tue. 2 American River * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 3 at Cosumnes River * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 5 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ American River Tournament Final L, 14-7
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 2-0
  Cosumnes River * Final W, 3-0
  San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 9 Diablo Valley * Final W, 4-2
Wed. 10 Sacramento City * Final W, 16-1
  at Sierra * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 12 vs. Cabrillo @ Foothill Final W, 7-5
  vs. Ohlone @ San Mateo Final L, 11-7
  vs. Citrus @ Senshimer Park Final W, 13-6
  Cuesta College Tournament II
  Cosumnes River * Final T, 0-0
  at Modesto * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 13 vs. Chaffey @ @ cues Final W, 10-5
  at Foothill Final L, 11-5
  at Butte * Final L, 21-6
  vs. Orange Coast @ Cuesta College Final L, 15-5
Tue. 16 Napa Final W, 3-0
Wed. 17 American River * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 19 vs. Fullerton @ Golden West Tournament Final W, 8-6
  at Modesto * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 20 at Cabrillo Final W, 3-0
  Foothill * Final W, 37-10
Tue. 23 Sacramento City * Final W, 4-0
Wed. 24 at Diablo Valley * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 26 Sierra * Final W, 3-0
  at Sacramento City * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 27 De Anza * Final L, 34-31
Sun. 28 at Solano Final L, 2-1
Tue. 30 at American River * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 31 Cosumnes River * Final W, 3-0
 
November
Fri. 2 San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 3-1
  San Joaquin Delta * 3:00 PM
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 3 at San Francisco * Final L, 35-7
Tue. 6 at Diablo Valley * Final T, 1-1
Wed. 7 Sierra * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 8 at Cosumnes River * Final W, 2-0
Fri. 9 at Cosumnes River * Final W, 1-0
  at San Francisco Final L, 83-76
  Modesto * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 10 San Mateo * Final L, 54-30
Sun. 11 at Porterville Final W, 92-70
  at Marin Final W, 57-46
Wed. 14 at American River * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 15 vs. Cypress @ Merced Final W, 51-44
Fri. 16 vs. Feather River @ Fresno Final W, 93-64
  vs. San Jose @ Merced Final W, 57-49
Sat. 17 Cabrillo Final L, 1-0
  Taft Final W, 1-0
  vs. Fresno @ Merced Final W, 76-70
  vs. Fresno @ Fresno, CA Final L, 85-77
Sun. 18 vs. Lassen @ Fresno Final W, 97-66
Tue. 20 American River Final - PK Away T, 0-0
  Yuba Final W, 3-0
Sat. 24 Porterville Final W, 3-1
Tue. 27 at Feather River Final W, 3-0
Thu. 29 vs. West Valley @ Monterey Peninsula Final L, 75-68
  vs. Antelope Valley @ Visalia Final W, 64-59
  College of the Sequoias Tournament
Fri. 30 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ College of the Sequoias Tournament Final L, 61-39
  vs. Hartnell @ Monterey, CA Final W, 56-54
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Monterey @ Monterey Final W, 60-43
  vs. Cerritos @ Visalia Final W, 68-59
  College of the Sequoias Tournament
  vs. LA Pierce @ Fullerton Final L, 3-0
  State Championships
Sun. 2 vs. Fresno @ Hornets Nest, Fullerton College Final W, 3-0
  State Championships, losers bracket
  vs. Ventura @ Sequoias Tournament Final L, 56-50
  vs. Golden West @ Fullerton College Final L, 3-0
  State Championships
Wed. 5 vs. Irvine Valley @ Riverside Final W, 55-40
Thu. 6 vs. Mt. San Jacinto @ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College Final W, 72-63
  41st Ann. Riverside Holiday Tourn., champ. qtrf. #2
  Alumni Final W, 59-49
  Caren Franci Invitational
Fri. 7 vs. Saddleback @ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College Final L, 62-61
  41st Ann. Riverside Holiday Tourn., champ. semifinal #1
  Ohlone Final W, 62-48
  Tournament
Sat. 8 San Francisco Final W, 73-65
  Caren Franci Invitational
  vs. San Diego @ Wheelock Gym, Riverside City College Final W, 75-66
  Third-place game, 41st Annual Riverside Holiday Tourn.
Fri. 14 vs. Fresno @ San Francisco Final W, 59-54
  CCSF Tournament
Sat. 15 at San Francisco Final L, 56-48
Sun. 16 vs. LA Valley @ SFCC Final W, 68-53
Thu. 20 vs. Hartnell @ Santa Rosa Final W, 88-77
Fri. 21 vs. Mendocino @ Santa Rosa Final W, 92-63
Sat. 22 vs. Yuba @ Santa Rosa Final W, 71-59
Fri. 28 vs. Canyons @ San Jose Final L, 58-55
  Lady Jaguar Invitational
Sat. 29 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ San Jose Final W, 61-46
Sun. 30 vs. Diablo Valley @ San Jose Final W, 49-43
 
January
Tue. 8 at Sacramento City * Final W, 60-30
  at Sacramento City * Final W, 79-73
Fri. 11 Sierra * Final W, 70-60
  Sierra * Final W, 88-74
Tue. 15 Diablo Valley * Final W, 64-52
  Diablo Valley * Final W, 59-49
Fri. 18 at American River * Final W, 57-40
  at American River * Final W, 80-72
Tue. 22 Modesto * Final W, 59-35
  Modesto * Final W, 92-74
Fri. 25 at San Joaquin Delta * Not started W, 55-53
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 69-64
Sat. 26 vs. Cabrillo @ Santa Clara Final W, 6-2
  Mission Tournament
  vs. Hartnell @ Mission College Final W, 9-3
  Mission College Tournament
Tue. 29 Cosumnes River * Final W, 66-46
  at Cosumnes River * Final W, 97-74
 
February
Fri. 1 Redwoods Final W, 8-2
  at Chabot Final W, 6-4
Sat. 2 Mission Final W, 8-0
  Chabot Final W, 6-4
  Sacramento City * Final W, 84-29
  Sacramento City * Final W, 62-58
Tue. 5 Canada Final W, 7-0
  at Yuba Final W, 2-0
  at Sierra * Final W, 57-40
  at Sierra * Final - OT W, 64-58
Thu. 7 at West Valley Final L, 3-1
  at Ohlone Final L, 6-4
  at West Valley Final - 5 innings T, 5-5
Fri. 8 Chabot Final W, 11-0
  Contra Costa Final W, 7-0
  at Diablo Valley * Final L, 53-47
  at Diablo Valley * Final W, 70-65
Tue. 12 at San Francisco Final W, 10-0
  Mission Tournament
  at Laney Final W, 11-5
  American River * Final W, 64-35
  American River * Final W, 70-47
Thu. 14 at Modesto * Final W, 58-56
  at Modesto * Final W, 81-76
Fri. 15 at Mendocino Final W, 9-0
  vs. Redwoods @ Mendocino College Final W, 7-2
  at Reedley Final W, 12-8
Sat. 16 at Reedley Final W, 5-0
Tue. 19 San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 62-49
  San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 96-76
Thu. 21 Marin Final W, 6-5
  Solano Final W, 3-1
Fri. 22 at Cosumnes River * Final W, 60-42
  at Cosumnes River * Final W, 82-67
Sat. 23 at Butte Final W, 8-2
  at Solano Final W, 16-5
  vs. Foothill @ Butte Final L, 8-7
Tue. 26 at Contra Costa Final - 13 innings T, 4-4
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Fresno @ Clovis North HS Final L, 6-3
  Porterville Final W, 10-2
  San Jose Final W, 60-45
  Chabot Final W, 86-76
Sun. 3 vs. Riverside @ Clovis North HS, Field 2 Final - 7 innings L, 6-2
  Fresno Bash Tourn.
  vs. West Hills Coalinga @ Fresno Final W, 9-1
  vs. Reedley @ Fresno Tournament Final W, 7-6
Tue. 5 Diablo Valley * Final L, 6-3
  Diablo Valley * Final W, 6-3
  at Modesto * Final W, 7-3
Wed. 6 San Francisco Final W, 57-55
  Cabrillo Final W, 65-44
Fri. 8 Modesto * Final W, 8-3
Sat. 9 Sierra * Final L, 11-4
  at Modesto * Final W, 6-3
  Sierra * Final L, 7-4
  San Joaquin Delta Final W, 48-38
  vs. San Francisco @ San Francisco Final L, 88-54
Tue. 12 American River * Final W, 3-1
  at Modesto * Final W, 6-5
Thu. 14 at American River * Final W, 8-2
Sat. 16 at Sacramento City * ^ Final L, 6-5
  American River * Final W, 3-0
  at Sacramento City * ^ Final W, 8-5
  vs. Mt. San Jacinto @ Sacramento, CA Final L, 63-58
Tue. 19 at Sacramento City * Final W, 7-1
  at American River * Final L, 4-3
Thu. 21 Sacramento City * Final L, 4-3
Fri. 22 at Diablo Valley * Final L, 8-1
  at Diablo Valley * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 23 at Cosumnes River * Final W, 8-5
  at Sacramento City * Final W, 1-0
  at Cosumnes River * Final W, 7-3
Tue. 26 San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 3-2
  Diablo Valley * Final - 11 innings W, 4-3
Thu. 28 at Chabot Final L, 8-1
  at Diablo Valley * Final W, 4-1
Sat. 30 Diablo Valley * Final W, 9-1
  Diablo Valley * Final W, 4-2
  Diablo Valley * Final W, 5-0
 
April
Tue. 2 at Sierra * Final L, 8-3
  at Sierra * Final L, 6-4
Thu. 4 Sierra * Final W, 4-2
Sat. 6 Modesto * Final W, 8-2
  at Sierra * Final W, 5-2
  Modesto * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 9 at Foothill Final L, 5-2
  at Cosumnes River * Final W, 9-2
  Sacramento City * Final W, 8-4
Thu. 11 Cosumnes River * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 13 American River * Final L, 4-2
  at Cosumnes River * Final W, 7-3
  American River * Final W, 9-0
Tue. 16 at San Joaquin Delta * Final - 11 innings L, 8-7
  Cosumnes River * Final L, 7-2
Thu. 18 San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 20 at San Joaquin Delta * ^ Final L, 6-0
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final - 10 innings W, 4-1
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 5-4
Tue. 23 at American River * Final W, 17-8
  at Diablo Valley * Final W, 17-1
Thu. 25 Diablo Valley * Final W, 5-0
Fri. 26 Cosumnes River * Final L, 2-0
 
May
Fri. 3 Los Medanos Final L, 5-3
  Regional Game
Sat. 4 Los Medanos Final - 11 innings W, 4-2
  Regional Game
  Los Medanos Final W, 5-4
  Regional Game
Fri. 10 Solano Final W, 13-3
  2013 CCCAA Super Regional Playoffs
Sat. 11 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ Santa Rosa Final W, 9-4
  2013 CCCAA Super Regional Playoffs
Sun. 12 San Joaquin Delta Final W, 5-1
  2013 CCCAA Super Regional Playoffs Championship Game
Fri. 17 vs. Cypress @ Fresno City College Final L, 7-1
  2013 CCCAA State Championship
Sat. 18 vs. Feather River @ Fresno City College Final W, 2-1
  2013 CCCAA State Championship
  vs. Fullerton @ Fresno City College Final - 10 innings L, 3-2
  2013 CCCAA State Championship
 
August
Thu. 29 vs. Santa Barbara @ Ventura CC Final W, 3-1
Sat. 31 vs. East Los Angeles @ Ventura CC Final W, 4-0
 
September
Tue. 3 at Skyline Final W, 2-0
Fri. 6 vs. Modesto @ west valley Final L, 18-5
  Feather River Final L, 3-1
  Santa Rosa Quad, 22-25, 25-16, 25-20, 25-23
  at West Valley Final L, 28-6
  Nyquist Tournament @ West Valley
  Las Positas Final W, 2-1
  vs. West Hills Lemoore @ Sacramento Final L, 3-1
  Tournament Game
  Gavilan Final W, 3-2
  Santa Rosa Quad, 16-25, 25-20, 14-25, 25-23, 15-7
Sat. 7 vs. Cabrillo @ West Valley Final L, 14-7
  De Anza Final L, 18-4
  at Mendocino Final W, 54-7
  vs. Mt. San Antonio @ Sacramento Final T, 1-1
  Consumes River Tournament
Tue. 10 at Napa Final W, 2-1
  De Anza Final L, 1-0
Wed. 11 at De Anza Final W, 3-0
  26-24, 25-23, 25-22
Fri. 13 vs. Cabrillo @ neutral Final L, 16-13
  vs. Ohlone @ Neutral Final L, 11-10
  vs. Cerritos @ American River Final W, 14-8
  American River Tournament
  at Napa Final W, 3-0
  25-15, 25-9, 25-13
  at San Francisco Final L, 2-0
  vs. Mt. San Antonio @ American River Final L, 12-10
  American River Tournament
  Cabrillo Final W, 2-1
  Diablo Valley Final W, 34-20
Sat. 14 De Anza Final L, 16-4
  vs. Merced @ Stockton Final L, 12-5
  Delta Tournament
  vs. Golden West @ American River College Tournament Final L, 19-5
  vs. Riverside @ American River Final L, 17-3
Tue. 17 at Foothill Final T, 0-0
  at Foothill Final T, 1-1
Wed. 18 American River * 3:30 PM
  American River * Final L, 8-4
Fri. 20 Fresno Final L, 3-0
  Santa Rosa Classic, 25-15, 25-9, 25-21
  at San Francisco Final T, 2-2
  Foothill Final W, 3-0
  Santa Rosa Classic, 25-12, 25-17, 25-17
  at Sacramento City Final W, 35-21
Tue. 24 Cosumnes River * Final L, 1-0
  at Cosumnes River * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 25 at Sierra * Final L, 17-5
  at Sierra * Final L, 13-7
Fri. 27 Shasta Final W, 3-0
  Santa Rosa Classic, 25-23, 25-18, 25-17
  at Sacramento City * Final W, 5-0
  American River * Final L, 3-1
  Taft Final W, 3-1
  Santa Rosa Classic, 26-24, 25-20, 23-25, 25-22
  American River Final L, 55-21
  at Foothill Final L, 10-5
 
October
Tue. 1 Sierra * Final T, 1-1
  at San Joaquin Delta * ^ Final W, 1-0
Wed. 2 at Diablo Valley * Final L, 29-4
  at Diablo Valley * Final L, 4-3
  at Sacramento City * Final W, 3-2
  Big 8, 25-14, 25-23, 20-25, 20-25, 15-13
Fri. 4 vs. Riverside @ Cuesta College Final L, 16-1
  at De Anza Final L, 9-8
  at Modesto * Final W, 3-0
  at Cuesta Final W, 4-3
  vs. Merced @ Cupertino Final W, 9-6
  De Anza Tournament
  Diablo Valley * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8
Sat. 5 vs. Golden West @ Cuesta College Final L, 22-3
  Cuesta Tournament
  vs. Fullerton @ Cuesta Tournament Final L, 12-6
  TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
  Fresno Final W, 30-23
Tue. 8 at American River * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 9 Modesto * Final L, 18-5
  at American River * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-23, 25-12, 25-15
  Modesto * Final W, 19-4
Fri. 11 San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 4-0
  at Contra Costa Final W, 2-1
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-10, 25-14, 25-9
Sat. 12 vs. Mt. San Antonio @ American River College Tournament Final L, 17-5
Tue. 15 at Diablo Valley * Final W, 3-0
  Marin Final W, 4-0
Wed. 16 Modesto * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-23, 25-18, 25-22
Thu. 17 at Napa Final W, 3-0
  vs. Fresno * @ Delta College Final W, 8-5
Fri. 18 vs. Citrus @ Cuesta College Final L, 12-8
  Cuesta Tournament II
  vs. Merced @ San Joaquin Delta Final W, 11-2
  Cross Over Tournament
  at Cuesta Final L, 15-2
  vs. Ventura @ @ Cuesta Final L, 19-6
  @ Cuesta 2 Tournament (@ Arroyo Grande HS)
  vs. Cabrillo @ San Joaquin Delta Final W, 8-7
  Cross Over Tournament
  Cosumnes River * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-12, 25-19, 25-10
  Butte * Final L, 49-21
Sat. 19 vs. West Valley @ San Joaquin Delta Final W, 11-2
  Cross Over Tournament
  vs. Ohlone @ San Joaquin Delta Final W, 13-4
  Cross Over Tournament
Tue. 22 at Cosumnes River * Final L, 2-0
  Las Positas Final W, 3-0
Wed. 23 at Sacramento City * Final W, 13-3
  at Sierra * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-20, 25-18, 25-22
Fri. 25 vs. Long Beach @ Cerritos College Final L, 22-3
  GWC Tournament
  Modesto * Final W, 1-0
  Modesto * Final T, 0-0
Sat. 26 at Foothill * Final W, 27-17
  Cabrillo Final L, 3-0
  Santa Rosa Classic, 25-23, 25-16, 25-19
  Butte Final W, 3-1
  Santa Rosa Classic, 25-18, 25-18, 21-25, 25-21
Tue. 29 Sacramento City * Final W, 3-0
  Cosumnes River * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 30 at San Joaquin Delta * ^ Final L, 18-4
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final - OT L, 10-8
  Sacramento City * Final L, 3-1
  Big 8
 
November
Fri. 1 at American River * Final T, 2-2
  at Sierra * Final L, 3-1
  at Diablo Valley * Final W, 3-1
  Big 8, 25-20, 16-25, 25-18, 25-10
Sat. 2 San Mateo Final W, 14-5
  at De Anza * Final W, 35-31
Tue. 5 San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 3-0
  American River * Final W, 6-0
Wed. 6 American River * Final L, 3-1
  Big 8, 25-17, 16-25, 25-17, 25-20
Fri. 8 at San Joaquin Delta * % Final L, 17-5
  vs. Marin @ ccsf Final W, 65-57
  San Francisco Tournament
  at Diablo Valley * Final W, 10-9
  Big 8 Conference Tournament
  at Modesto ^ Final L, 18-5
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 1-0
  San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 3-0
  Big 8, 26-24, 25-23, 25-20
Sat. 9 at American River * Final L, 15-1
  Big 8 Conference Tournament
  San Francisco * Final L, 40-17
  Fresno Final L, 8-7
  Big 8 Conference Tournament
  vs. Fresno @ ccsf Final L, 70-57
  San Francisco Tournament
Sun. 10 at San Francisco Final L, 74-68
  San Francisco Tournament
Tue. 12 Diablo Valley * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 13 at Modesto * Final L, 3-1
  Big 8, 23-25, 25-21, 26-24, 25-10
Fri. 15 vs. Fresno % @ College of San Mateo Final W, 6-2
  at Modesto * Final T, 2-2
  at Cosumnes River * Final W, 3-0
  Big 8, 25-21, 25-14, 25-17
  vs. Sequoias @ Fresno Tournament Final W, 64-48
Sat. 16 vs. American River % @ College of San Mateo Final L, 11-2
  at San Mateo * Final L, 54-20
  vs. Foothill % @ College of San Mateo Final L, 7-4
  NorCal Third Place Match
  vs. San Francisco @ fresno Final L, 78-76
  Fresno Tournament
Sun. 17 vs. Modesto @ Fresno Final W, 77-68
  Fresno Tournament
Wed. 20 Sierra * Final W, 3-1
  Big 8, 21-25, 25-15, 25-17, 27-25
Thu. 21 at Merced Final L, 56-40
  Merced Tournament
Fri. 22 vs. Foothill @ Merced Final W, 65-42
  Merced Tournament
Sat. 23 Ohlone % Final W, 4-0
  Merritt % Final W, 4-2
  vs. Ohlone @ Merced Final L, 49-46
  Modesto % Final L, 48-39
  Golden Valley Bowl
Tue. 26 West Valley % Final W, 3-2
  2nd Round Regional
  at Cosumnes River % Final L, 1-0
  2nd Round Regional
  at Sierra % Final W, 3-2
  NorCal Playoffs, Round 1, 20-25, 25-21, 11-25, 25-12, 15-12
Sat. 30 Foothill % Final L, 1-0
  3rd Round Regionals
  at Cabrillo % Final L, 3-0
  NorCal Regionals, Round 2, 25-14, 25-18, 25-15
  San Francisco Final L, 92-85
 
December
Thu. 5 vs. LA Valley @ Visalia Final W, 74-68
  Gilcrest Tournament at Sequoias
Fri. 6 vs. Sequoias @ Visalia Final L, 76-74
  Gilcrest Tournament at Sequoias
Sat. 7 vs. Cerritos @ Visalia Final W, 75-47
  College of the Sequoias Tournament
Sun. 8 vs. Sierra @ Visalia Final W, 63-59
  Gilcrest Tournament at Sequoias
Wed. 11 vs. San Bernardino @ Riverside Final L, 64-48
  Riverside Holiday Tournament
Thu. 12 vs. Antelope Valley @ Riverside Final - OT L, 76-74
  consolation quarterfinal #3
Fri. 13 Southwestern Oregon Final W, 81-53
  Santa Rosa Tournament
Sat. 14 San Francisco Final L, 69-44
  Santa Rosa Tournament
Sun. 15 Ohlone Final W, 53-41
  Santa Rosa Tournament
Thu. 19 Shasta Final W, 101-62
  Santa Rosa Tournament
Fri. 20 at San Francisco Final L, 66-53
  Golden Gate Classic at San Francisco
  Los Medanos Final W, 80-55
Sat. 21 vs. LA Valley @ San Francisco Final L, 61-47
  San Francisco Tournament
  Yuba Final W, 85-74
Fri. 27 vs. Canyons @ San Jose City Final W, 73-65
  Lady Jag Tournament
Sat. 28 vs. San Joaquin Delta @ San Jose Final W, 58-56
  San Jose City College Tournament
Sun. 29 vs. Fresno @ San Jose Final L, 81-76
  San Jose Tournament
 
January
Sat. 4 at Redwoods Final W, 74-60
Tue. 7 at Modesto * Final W, 56-49
  at Modesto * ^ Final W, 72-66
Fri. 10 San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 57-54
  San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 76-72
Tue. 14 Sierra * Final W, 65-46
  Sierra * Final W, 78-54
Fri. 17 at Sacramento City * Final L, 52-48
  at Sacramento City * Final W, 62-59
Tue. 21 American River * Final W, 64-53
  American River * Final W, 89-57
Fri. 24 at Diablo Valley * Final W, 94-87
  at Diablo Valley * Final L, 62-54
Tue. 28 at Cosumnes River * Final W, 78-63
  at Cosumnes River * Final W, 83-78
Thu. 30 at San Francisco # 2:00 PM
  scrimmage
Fri. 31 Mendocino Final W, 2-0
  Chabot Final W, 9-2
  Redwoods Final - 7 innings W, 5-0
  Modesto * Final W, 65-44
  Modesto * Final W, 94-70
 
February
Sat. 1 Hartnell Final W, 6-3
  at Chabot Final L, 6-5
  Hartnell Final W, 2-1
Tue. 4 Fresno Final W, 3-1
  Modesto Final L, 7-2
  at Napa Final W, 10-2
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final W, 79-74
  at San Joaquin Delta * Final L, 71-50
Thu. 6 at Monterey Postponed
Fri. 7 at Sierra * Final L, 70-65
  at Sierra * Final W, 66-56
Tue. 11 at Modesto Final L, 9-0
  Laney Final W, 6-1
  at Ohlone Final W, 3-1
  Sacramento City * Final W, 59-40
  Sacramento City * Final W, 86-71
Wed. 12 vs. Fresno @ Modesto Junior College Final L, 9-0
Thu. 13 Yuba Final W, 9-2
  vs. Shasta @ San Bruno, CA Final L, 4-2
  at American River * Final W, 69-56
  at American River * Final W, 70-55
Fri. 14 vs. TBA @ Modesto TBA
Sat. 15 vs. TBA @ Modesto TBA
  West Valley Final W, 5-2
  West Valley Final L, 6-1
Sun. 16 at Skyline Final W, 7-0
Tue. 18 at Diablo Valley * Final W, 6-3
  at Diablo Valley * Final L, 9-0
  Contra Costa Final W, 7-2
  at De Anza Final - 7 innings W, 10-3
  Diablo Valley * Final L, 65-64
  Diablo Valley * Final W, 64-53
Thu. 20 at Solano Final W, 6-3
Fri. 21 Folsom Lake * ^ Final W, 8-1
  Folsom Lake * Final W, 5-4
  Cosumnes River * Final W, 61-49